District 106

Welcome to the Freemasons Victoria map of District 106.
This map shows where lodges meet.

Guiding Star Lodge No. 922

Address: Ballarat Masonic Centre – 616 Barkly Street Ballarat, Victoria, 3350
Secretary:
RWBro. Brian McDowell, PJGW GLOrg
Phone: (03) 5335 7892
Email: secretary@guidingstar922.org
Time and Day: 1st Wednesday at 7:30pm

Letchworth Kilwinning Lodge No. 2

Address: Sovereign Hill – Charlie Napier Hotel, Bradshaw Road, Golden Point, Victoria 3350
Email: letchworth.kilwinning@gmail.com
Time and Day:  Every second month on the 2nd Friday at 6:30pm

Ballarat Yarrowee Lodge No. 10

Address: Ballarat Masonic Centre – 616 Barkly Street Ballarat, Victoria, 3350
Secretary:
RWBro. Brian McDowell, PJGW GLOrg
Email: brianmusicmac@gmail.com
Phone: (03) 5335 7892
Time and Day: 3rd Tuesday at 7:30pm

Sturt-Buninyong United Lodge No. 23

Address: 604 Warenheip Street, Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Secretary:
VWBro. Ron Fleming PGIW
Email: rj_ljfleming@bigpond.com
Phone: (03) 5341 3225
Time and Day: 3rd Saturday at 7:30pm

Creswick Havilah Lodge No. 26

Address: 96 Albert Street, Creswick, Victoria, 3363
Secretary:
RWBro. Bob Orr, PDGM
Email: boborr33@bigpond.net.au
Time and Day: 4th Thursday at 7:30pm

All Nations Clunes Lodge No. 28

Address: 23 Service Street, Clunes, Victoria, 3370
Secretary:
WBro. Martin Jones
Email: martin.jones2@bigpond.com
Phone: 0418 103 722
Time and Day: 1st Tuesday at 7:30pm

St Johns Lodge No. 36

Address: Ballarat Masonic Centre – 616 Barkly Street Ballarat, Victoria, 3350
Secretary:
WBro. Ray Schenk, PM
Phone: 0429 347 594
Email: stjohns36@live.com.au
Time and Day: 3rd Thursday at 6:30pm

Smythesdale Prince Of Wales Lodge No. 40

Address: 54 Glenelg Highway, Smythesdale, VIC
Secretary:
W.Bro Philip Perrin
Email: philipn.perrin@gmail.com
Phone: (03) 5342 2238
Time and Day: 2nd Saturday at 7:30pm

Duke of Abercorn Lodge No. 137 

Address: 86 Main Street Bacchus Marsh VIC
Secretary:
Bro. David Dickson
Email: dukeofabercorn@bigpond.com
Phone: 0412 949 325
Time and Day: 2nd Tuesday at 7:30pm

Learmonth Lodge No. 177

Address: 331 High Street Learmonth VIC
Secretary:
WBro. David Draffin, PGStdB
Email: learmonth177@gmail.com
Phone: 0419 368 027
Time and Day: 1st Saturday at 7:30pm

Eureka Daylight Lodge No. 881

Address: Ballarat Masonic Centre – 616 Barkly Street Ballarat, Victoria, 3350
Secretary:
RWBro. Keith Anderson, PSGW
Email: keithanderson2@bigpond.com
Phone: (03) 5337 6414
Time and Day: 3rd Monday of the month at 10:00am (January & July no meeting)